Home.
News.
Calendar.
Results.
Regs.
Photo Gallery.
Contacts.
Facebook.
Home

2018

Supported by

Monday 11th June 2018

Championships Standings after Round 6 at Golspie

 

Another close battle in a number of classes with excellent weather and track conditions led to a few new class records and a number of Personal Bests at Golspie.
Well done all and looking forward to return to Fintray in July after the sad news of the loss of the Boyndie June event.

 

Standings are available on the Results page as well as here: click here

 

 

Monday 19th March 2018

2018 Awards Evening Dinner

 

An excellent evening at the Stirling Court Hotel and an excellent after dinner presentation via video from John Munro on his race season in the MX5 , finished off by his arrival in time for the Q&A. Thanks again John, everyone really enjoyed the insight and the clips. We are planning to make the video available for all to view at a later date.

 

Congratulations to all the award winners on the night and also those from the
MAXSport Competition Tyres (Scotland) Lowland Speed Championship.

 

Finally a large thank you to our  sponsors Plenderleath Runcie and their continued support.

Awards on the night went to

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 4th February 2018

2018 Calendar and Regs FINAL and entries open

 

Corrected regs are now available for download and entries are being accepted for another exciting season of competition.
Click here for the Regulations and Entry Form
Please ensure you send in Version 1.1 of the regs.

Note that Boyndie is one week later than it’s normal weekend in September.

 

Look forward to seeing regulars, old and new competitors alike for another successful season in 2018.

Calendar available online to view and import to your device. Click here

 

Overall Champion

Keith Rose

Road Champion

Jim  King

Modified Champion

Jim Sugden

Competition Champion

David Littlejohn

Ladies Champion

Vicky Park

Newcomer

Derek Rothnie

A2

Derek  Rothnie , runner up Neil Hamilton

A3

Robert Cockling

A4

Colin Tullis

A6

Nev  Wood

A7

John Albiston

A9

Ian Archibald , runner up Ross Glen

B2

Kevin Sutherland

B4

Vicky Park

C0

Mike Murchie

C1

Stuart Sugden

2017 HSC Awards sheets.jpg